Graduation August 2015

Commencement Ceremonies at Piedmont Technical College Honor Graduates

August 17, 2015

The James Medford Family Event Center at Piedmont Technical College welcomed nearly 300 Piedmont Technical College graduates for two commencement ceremonies to celebrate their accomplishments.

Dr. Ray Brooks, president, welcomed graduates, family and guests to celebrate the accomplishments of the graduates.

 “We had an afternoon that may have mimicked your educational experiences. There was pretty weather then cloudy weather, thunderstorms and rain,” Brooks said. “But, the rain cleared and the skies cleared, and we’re here to celebrate you and your accomplishments.”

Brooks was followed by the commencement speakers. The afternoon address for health science and nursing graduates were Tiera Boyter, an associate degree nursing major from Hodges; and Megan Long, a radiologic technology graduate from Newberry.

Boyter spoke of her experiences with the other nursing graduates. She emphasized their motto of No Sacrifice, No Reward.

“This group of strangers came together to better our lives and change our lives,” she said. “We found it was not for the weak, but through it all, we stood strong as the soldiers we are. Today, we stand before you proudly as graduates.”

Long shared how she felt like a failure after attending a four-year university in a program field that wasn’t meant for her. Her worry about failure motivated her to become more successful.

“In order to achieve future accomplishments, there will be times when we stumble and almost fail,” she said. “We have to remember that failure is the beginning of success and success achieved after failure is quite an accomplishment.”

Graduates at the evening ceremony for Associate in Arts, Associate in Science, business and information technology, public service, industrial and engineering technologies were addressed by three graduating students – Rossana Cubillan, an Associate in Science major from Greenwood; Pamela Anderson, an early care and education major from Greenwood; and Matthew Gault, a heating, ventilation and air conditioning technology graduate from Clinton.

 Cubillan, a native of Venezuela, spoke on the love and acceptance she found at Piedmont Technical College. She thanked the faculty who helped her make the transition to her life in Greenwood and prepared her to attend Lander University in the fall.

“I was alone, a little scared and not very fluent with the language when I arrived at Piedmont Tech,” she said. “I have bittersweet feelings of leaving Piedmont Technical College, a college where I had the opportunity to be taught by great faculty members who never let my language barrier be a problem.”

Anderson shared her past experiences at Piedmont Tech and the assistance it gave her in her job. She told how she had a secret desire to work with children and encouraged the graduates to follow their dreams just as she had

“To my fellow graduates, I hope you, too, have chosen a field that you have a passion for,” she said. “Be proud of who you are because today you have proven to the world and to yourself that you have what it takes to succeed in life.”

Gault came to Piedmont Tech after unsuccessfully attending a four-year university. He told of his journey and his success at PTC with the hopes of inspiring future students.

“I told you all this tonight not to brag on myself, but so that hopefully some of you who have been waiting to take the next step will use it as a spark to light a fire under you,” he said. “When life gets you down, and it will from time to time, don’t give up.”

Several graduates were recognized for highest academic achievement within their counties of residence.

The winners by their counties of residence and their majors were:  Abbeville: Riann Harrison, mechatronics technology; and Francis Pressly, machine tool technology; Greenwood:  Michael Brown, mechatronics technology; Andrew Kang, mechatronics technology; and Brandon Sinclair, Associate in Arts-Honors; Laurens:  Dennis Cancel, industrial electronics technology; McCormick:  Michael Rhinehart, HVAC; Newberry:  Cassandra Jones, general technology-welding; and Megan Long, radiologic technology; and Saluda:  Michael Crumpton, computer technology; and Debra Shealy, accounting.

Presenting this year’s graduates was Andy Omundson, associate vice president for student affairs. Certificates, diplomas and associate degrees were conferred by Brooks and Dr. Jack Bagwell, vice president for academic affairs, with assistance from board chairman Y. J. Ahn; Dr. Bradley Griggs, dean of Arts and Sciences; Dr. Jerry Alewine, dean of health science; Tara Harris, dean of nursing; Sissy Copeland, dean of business, information technologies and public service; and David Kibler, interim dean of engineering and industrial technologies.

The macebearer was Tracy Wright, faculty senate president. The mace was designed by members of the faculty and staff and presented to the college in 1991 by PTC’s Alumni Association. Music was provided by Emerald City Brass. Pastor Reginald Campbell, senior pastor of House of Reconciliation in Hodges, delivered the invocation and benediction.

PLEASE NOTE:  PIEDMONT TECHNICAL COLLEGE’S AUGUST 2015 GRADUATES AND THEIR AREAS OF STUDY ARE LISTED BELOW.

Piedmont Tech shares in the well-deserved pride our graduates feel in their accomplishments.  To meet the printing deadlines required for production of the program and to maximize use of graduates’ names in area media, information is compiled a minimum of two weeks in advance of commencement exercises.  For that reason, names of students who fail to meet graduation requirements may be included.  Conversely, names of students who met those requirements after the print deadline may be omitted.  We regret any embarrassment or inconvenience these schedules may cause.

 

ABBEVILLE COUNTY

ABBEVILLE – Crystal Ann Beasley, diploma in applied science, major in pharmacy technology; Kelley Michelle Calvert, diploma in applied science, major in practical nursing; Kayla Danielle Cromer, associate in applied science, major in criminal justice; Lindsey Grace Dutton, associate in applied science, major in nursing; Dami Elliott, associate in applied science, major in nursing; Lawanda Nicole Hill, diploma in applied science, major in pharmacy technology; Tiffany Alicia Jones, associate in applied science, major in respiratory care; Aaliyah Breunshae Morton, associate in applied science, major in general business; *Justin Thomas Mundy, associate in applied science, major in building concentration technology; Mary E. Parrish, diploma in applied science, major in medical assisting; Suzanna Macias Partridge, Shanice Nicole Wideman, diploma in applied science, major in medical assisting; Odessa Lee Williams, associate in applied science, major in administrative office technology, legal concentration; Brittany C. Williamson, diploma in applied science, major in surgical technology; and Austin Charles Wilson, associate in arts.

BRADLEY – Shaquilla Meichelle Mattison, diploma in applied science, major in surgical technology.

CALHOUN FALLS – Magean Nicole Burton, certificate in patient care technician; John Heath Leverette, associate in applied science, major in industrial electronics technology/**associate in applied science, major in mechatronics technology; Ta’Therion Gerquavious Lomax, associate in applied science, major in criminal justice; Blake Thomas Rodriguez, associate in applied science, major in industrial electronics technology/associate in applied science, major in mechatronics technology; and *John R. Tutt, associate in applied science, major in mechatronics technology.

DONALDS – Tonya Faye Lindsay, certificate in massage therapy; Davey Dale Schwartz, diploma in applied science, major in surgical technology; and Kailey Leah Tessier, associate in applied science, major in nursing.

DUE WEST – ***Francis Hunter Pressly, associate in applied science, major in machine tool technology.

HODGES – Meghan Elizabeth Malone, associate in arts.

HONEA PATH – Tamara Lynn Cole, associate in applied science, major in radiologic technology; Destiny Linda Marie Dean, associate in applied science, major in general technology, commercial art concentration; and Robin M. Young, diploma in applied science, major in pharmacy technology.

IVA – ***Riann Carl Harrison, associate in applied science, major in mechatronics technology.

WARE SHOALS - *Haley Breanna Gilmer, diploma in applied science, major in pharmacy technology; and Ian Scott Strange, associate in applied science, major in mechatronics technology.

 

AIKEN COUNTY

GRANITEVILLE – Kendl M. Mitchell, associate in applied science, major in radiologic technology.

NORTH AUGUSTA – Hannah Whitney Richter, diploma in applied science, major in practical nursing.

 

ANDERSON COUNTY

ANDERSON – Charo Nicole Turman, diploma in applied science, major in medical assisting.

HONEA PATH – Cory D. Ambrose, associate in applied science, major in respiratory care.

IVA – Amber Dawn Burditt, associate in applied science, major in nursing.

PENDLETON – Kionna L. Martin, diploma in applied science, major in practical nursing.

STARR – Haley Nicole Brown, diploma in applied science, major in medical assisting.

 

EDGEFIELD COUNTY

CLARKS HILL – Breanna Kaye Thomasson, associate in applied science, major in nursing.

EDGEFIELD – Maria M. Bryant, certificate in patient care technician; Yukatan D. Graham-Brown, associate in applied science major in radiologic technology; Samantha L. James, associate in applied science, major in radiologic technology; and Shanda Terry Martin, associate in applied science, major in respiratory care.

JOHNSTON – Kenkaylia Niesha Lindsey, diploma in applied science, major in practical nursing; and *Sandricka Synclaire Rolland, certificate in massage therapy.

NORTH AUGUSTA – Jasante Shavonne Massiah, associate in applied science, major in criminal justice.

TRENTON – Colbey Waylon Murrell, associate in applied science, major in general technology, welding concentration.

 

GREENVILLE COUNTY

FOUNTAIN INN – Rebecca Lynn Davis, diploma in applied science, major in surgical technology.

GREENVILLE – Marla R. Wise, diploma in applied science, major in practical nursing.

MAULDIN – **Ashley Jennifer Scott, certificate in funeral services.

PELZER – Jay Anthony Lester, II, associate in applied science, major in general business.

 

GREENWOOD COUNTY

BRADLEY – Kayla Jordan Leopard, associate in applied science, major in respiratory care.

DONALDS – Seth Adam Boggs, associate in applied science, major in cardiovascular technology, invasive; Tonja LeAnn McGaha, associate in applied science, major in nursing.

GREENWOOD – Catharine Wilke Adams, associate in applied science, major in radiologic technology; Frances Marie Adams, certificate in massage therapy; *April A. Akers, diploma in applied science, major in pharmacy technology; **John Emanuel Alexander, associate in applied science, major in mechatronics technology; Charles Daniel Amerson, II, associate in applied science, major in heating, ventilation and air conditioning technology; Pamela Danille Anderson, associate in applied science, major in early care and education; Brooke Nacole Andrews, associate in applied science, major in administrative office technology, legal concentration; Candice Alesia Arrowood, diploma in applied science, major in medical assisting; Kenneth Nicholas Blackwell, associate in applied science, major in cardiovascular technology, non-invasive; *Lenox Lynton Oneil Brathwaite, associate in applied science, major in industrial electronics technology/associate in applied science, major in mechatronics technology; Delshun H. Brooks, associate in applied science, major in mechatronics technology; ***Michael Albert Brown, associate in applied science, major in mechatronics technology; Ruth D. Brown, associate in applied science, major in early care and education; *Susan M. Buchanan, associate in applied science, major in general technology, commercial art concentration; Brandon Edward Bundrick, associate in applied science, major in machine tool technology; Flora Jean Burton, associate in applied science major in general business; *Benjamin Canty, diploma in applied science, major in machine tool; Stella Coralean Carter, certificate in funeral services; Jennifer Chrisley, diploma in applied science, major in surgical technology; Stlina Yetta Coleman, diploma in applied science, major in pharmacy technology; *Reginald Fitzergerald Collins, Sr., associate in applied science, major in machine tool technology; Carlos M. Correas, diploma in applied science, major in machine tool; Quiana Nicole Covington, diploma in applied science, major in medical assisting; ***Rossana Isabel Cubillan, associate in science-honors; *Christopher Michael Day, associate in applied science, major in industrial electronics technology; Juanita Michele Day, associate in applied science, major in early care and education; Kelsey Delaine Day, associate in applied science, major in radiologic technology; Zanipha Michelle Dickerson, associate in applied science, major in general technology, pharmacy technology concentration; Lauren Michele Dixon, associate in applied science, major in cardiovascular technology, non-invasive; Leslie Dawn Dobbins, diploma in applied science, major in surgical technology; Julie A. Dodson, associate in arts; Trent Douglas, associate in science; Kelsey Noel Ferguson, diploma in applied science, major in medical assisting; Ivy Leigh Garner, associate in applied science; major in cardiovascular technology, invasive; Kareem Lydell Goode, associate in applied science, major in industrial electronics technology/associate in applied science, major in mechatronics technology; Jakayla A. Goodman, associate in arts; Raven Seymone Gordon, diploma in applied science, major in surgical technology; Sarah Lynn Grant, associate in applied science, major in nursing; Jerome Green, associate in applied science, major in heating, ventilation and air conditioning technology; Brittany Anne Haddon, diploma in applied science, major in medical assisting; Jaretta Charise Hart, associate in applied science, major in administrative office technology, medical concentration; Quanesha Lachelle Hentz, associate in applied science major in general business; Anthony Darrell Hill, associate in applied science, major in radiologic technology; ***Cory Holland, associate in applied science, major in computer technology, information technology concentration; Rikayla Miracle Hurley, diploma in applied science, major in practical nursing; Diana Elaine Ivey, associate in applied science, major in general business; Artaevause Jamal Jackson, associate in applied science, major in computer technology, network concentration; Brittany Le’Shay Jones, diploma in applied science, major in pharmacy technology; Glendora S. Jones, associate in applied science, major in general technology, pharmacy technology concentration; Latorshia S. Jones, associate in applied science, major in radiologic technology; ***Andrew K. Kang, associate in applied science, major in industrial electronics technology/ associate in applied science, major in mechatronics technology; Walter Lawlor, associate in applied science, major in machine tool technology; *Richard Aeryk Lentz, associate in applied science, major in computer technology, network concentration; **Dewayne Lewis, associate in applied science, major in mechatronics technology; Tabatha J. Malone, associate in applied science, major in general technology, commercial art concentration; Nequansha Manick, diploma in applied science, major in pharmacy technology; *Autumn Gail Montgomery, associate in applied science, major in general business, office management concentration; Victoria C. Moton, associate in applied science, major in early care and education; James R. Neel, associate in applied science, major in general business, accounting concentration; Paige Leigh Nelson, certificate in massage therapy; Courtney Lauren Quinn, diploma in applied science, major in surgical technology; **Todd A. Raugh, associate in arts-honors; Jedediah R. Richter, certificate in refrigeration applications; Precious Neshawnday Roundtree, diploma in applied science, major in practical nursing; **Katie Mae Sears, associate in applied science, major in radiologic technology; **Miranda Jean Shanholtzer, associate in applied science, major in general technology, pharmacy technology concentration; Dwayne E. Startzman, associate in arts; ***Brandon Keith Sinclair, associate in arts-honors; Charnelle L. Stevens, diploma in applied science, major in pharmacy technology; Debra L. Stevenson, associate in applied science, major in nursing; **Charles Bernard Todd, Jr., associate in applied science, major in mechatronics technology; Rebecca Suzanne Turnburke, diploma in applied science, major in medical assisting; Keenan D. Turner, associate in applied science, major in mechanical engineering technology; Lauren Vickery, associate in applied science, major in nursing; Clinton D. Walworth, associate in applied science, major in early care and education; Amber Brooke Wardell, associate in applied science, major in respiratory care; Anna Elizabeth Yonce, diploma in applied science, major in medical assisting;  and **Matthew Steven Zboran, associate in applied science, major in industrial electronics technology/associate in applied science, major in mechatronics technology.

HODGES – Tiera M. Boyter, associate in applied science, major in nursing; Laura M. Halsey, associate in applied science, major in general business; Shantrice M. Harrison, associate in arts; Wayne Pearl Judd, associate in applied science, major in heating, ventilation and air conditioning technology; Johnson Blake Miller, diploma in applied science, major in welding; Winston Taylor Shirley, associate in applied science, major in mechanical engineering technology; Anna Victoria Spate, certificate in photography; Angela Marie Wald, associate in applied science, major in radiologic technology; Desiree A. Walsh, associate in arts; Emily Morgan Watts, associate in applied science, major in nursing.

NINETY SIX – Amy M. Brooks, associate in arts; *Christian Britton Calliham, diploma in applied science, major in welding; Amber Beatrice Evans, associate in applied science, major in early care and education; Marvette Rayford Louden, diploma in applied science, major in pharmacy technology; Lauryn Karole Moss, associate in applied science, major in early care and education; Cindy Nicole Nelson, associate in applied science, major in cardiovascular technology, invasive; Taikeymah Ciara Washington, diploma in applied science, major in practical nursing.

TROY – Brittany Lateria Lanier, diploma in applied science, major in medical assisting.

WARE SHOALS – Meaghan Sue McCall, associate in applied science, major in general business, accounting concentration; Abagail Maria Pettit, associate in applied science, major in nursing; and Latesha Nicole Todd, associate in applied science, major in administrative office technology, medical coding/billing concentration.

 

HORRY COUNTY

CONWAY – *Patricia King, certificate in funeral services.

 

LAURENS COUNTY

CHAPPELLS – Micah Joseph Lloyd, associate in applied science, major in cardiovascular technology, non-invasive.

CLINTON – Ashley Amber Brewington, associate in applied science, major in radiologic technology; **Dennis Cancel, associate in applied science, major in industrial electronics technology/*associate in applied science, major in mechatronics technology; Matthew Stephen Gault, associate in applied science, major in heating, ventilation and air conditioning technology; Stephanie Marie Gregory, diploma in applied science, major in surgical technology; Iram Noe Gutierrez Alvarado, associate in applied science, major in criminal justice; Candi Marie Pearson, diploma in applied science, major in surgical technology; Oliver Wolcott Roosevelt, certificate in massage therapy; Antysha Chernise Simpson, associate in applied science, major in respiratory care; Kellie Rena Woodard, associate in applied science, major in general technology, medical assisting concentration.

CROSS HILL – Shavis Kinte Edwards, associate in applied science, major in mechanical engineering technology; and *Anthony Patrick Ricks, associate in applied science, major in mechatronics technology.

GRAY COURT – Jessica Nicole Griffin, associate in applied science, major in nursing; James Thomas Manley, associate in applied science, major in machine tool technology; Shaneqwa Lashana Morton, diploma in applied science, major in pharmacy technology; Hayley A. Turner, associate in applied science, major in general technology, surgical technology concentration.

JOANNA – *Bryson Haley Wilson, certificate in massage therapy.

KINARDS – Briana D. Booker, associate in applied science, major in early care and education.

LAURENS – Evelyn Denise Bagwell, certificate in patient care technician; Evins Jerome Carter, certificate in massage therapy; Tavera Goff, diploma in applied science, major in medical assisting; *Ashley Moore, diploma in applied science, major in pharmacy technology; Christopher Copeland Pennington, associate in applied science, major in computer technology, programming concentration; Patricia Lee Shaver, associate in applied science, major in respiratory care; Kristen Nicole Thornton, associate in applied science, major in respiratory care; Crystal Nicole Turner, diploma in applied science, major in medical assisting; Donna H. Williamson, certificate in patient care technician.

WATERLOO – Timothy Ryan Lynch, associate in applied science, major in criminal justice; Alexander Michael Smith, diploma in applied science, major in pharmacy technology.

WARE SHOALS – Kayla A. Alford, associate in applied science, major in general technology, pharmacy technology concentration; Brooke Shae Barrett, certificate in massage therapy; Regan Amanda Mountz, diploma in applied science, major in medical assisting; Jessica Lanese Smith, diploma in applied science, major in practical nursing.

 

LEXINGTON COUNTY

CAYCE – *Eric Raymond O’Dell, certificate in funeral services.

CHAPIN – Kira Finn Horn, associate in applied science, major in administrative office technology, legal concentration; Leann Marie Phillips, associate in applied science, major in administrative office technology, medical concentration.

COLUMBIA - Lenore Washington, associate in applied science, major in nursing.

LEXINGTON – ***Brittanie Danielle Oxner, diploma in applied science, major in surgical technology/associate in science; Parker Smith, associate in applied science, major in diversified agriculture.

WEST COLUMBIA – ***James Chandler Enlow, associate in applied science, major in mechatronics technology; and Tera D. Walton, associate in applied science, major in cardiovascular technology, non-invasive.

 

McCORMICK COUNTY

McCORMICK – Grandell Martice Adams, associate in applied science, major in automotive technology; Taylor Marie Gingerich, associate in applied science, major in cardiovascular technology, non-invasive; Bria Sad’E Griffin, associate in arts; Latasha Johnson, associate in applied science, major in nursing; Haley Nichols, associate in arts; and **Michael L. Rhinehart, Jr., associate in applied science, major in heating, ventilation and air conditioning technology.

PLUM BRANCH – Steffon Lawrence Linton, associate in applied science, major in cardiovascular technology, invasive; and Mary Allison Waters, associate in arts.

                                                                     

NEWBERRY COUNTY

LITTLE MOUNTAIN – Jenna C. Edgeworth, associate in applied science, major in general business; and Steven Austin Harris, diploma in applied science, major in welding.

NEWBERRY – Tanya Chylene Barnett, associate in applied science, major in nursing; Anishia Lashon Boozer, associate in applied science, major in cardiovascular technology, non-invasive; Karen Bradley, associate in applied science, major in radiologic technology; Lane Nicole Branham, associate in applied science, major in criminal justice; Taryl P. Bundrick, certificate in massage therapy; Larissa Marchelle Cannon, certificate in patient care technician; Kimberly Diane Coats, associate in applied science, major in radiologic technology; Julie DeVall Culbertson, associate in applied science, major in respiratory care; Linda Jean Davidson, certificate in patient care technician; Tiffany A. Fritz, diploma in applied science, major in surgical technology; Kianta Garmany, certificate in patient care technician; Keundra Calvalisha Gartman, diploma in applied science, major in pharmacy technology; Takesha M. Goode, diploma in applied science, major in practical nursing; Brandon Nicole Gray, associate in applied science, major in radiologic technology; Brittany Dianne Holden, diploma in applied science, major in pharmacy technology; **Cassandra Marie Jones, associate in applied science, major in general technology, welding concentration; April I. Lamb, diploma in applied science, major in surgical technology; Autumn Frances Lindler, associate in applied science, major in respiratory care; **Megan Alyssa Long, associate in applied science, major in radiologic technology; Beathrie Williams Mayers, certificate in patient care technician; Whitney Taylor McKee, associate in applied science, major in radiologic technology; Jensen Shay Moran, diploma in applied science, major in surgical technology; Tyshay Neundra Robinson, diploma in applied science, major in medical assisting; Krystal Nichole Sanders, associate in applied science, major in respiratory care; Brittney Shamika Tribble, associate in applied science, major in respiratory care; Charesse T. Whitener, associate in applied science major in early care and education; and **Sheryl Wilson, certificate in massage therapy. 

POMARIA – Jasmine S. Bates, certificate in patient care technician; and Kayla Fulmer, certificate in photography.

PROSPERITY – Tiwarna Lanettte Gallman, associate in applied science, major in nursing; and Samantha Q. Saverance, certificate in patient care technician.

SILVERSTREET – Sandra R. Lemay, associate in applied science, major in administrative office technology, medical concentration.

WHITMIRE – *Christopher B. Crumpton, diploma in applied science, major in welding; John H. Gilliam, associate in applied science, major in cardiovascular technology, invasive; Tammy B. Harrison, certificate in patient care technician; and Tiffany Norton, certificate in patient care technician.

 

ORANGEBURG COUNTY

CORDOVA – Fran O’Cain Jackson, certificate in funeral services.

 

RICHLAND COUNTY

CHAPIN – Valinda L. Mims, certificate in patient care technician.

COLUMBIA – Yolanda E. Brown, associate in applied science, major in cardiovascular technology, non-invasive; and **Vivian Sanders, certificate in funeral services.

HOPKINS – Darrius Jahmal Mosley, certificate in funeral services.

IRMO – Ernestine S. Myers, certificate in funeral services.

 

SALUDA COUNTY

BATESBURG – Anthony Daniel Black, certificate in refrigeration applications; and ***Debra S. Shealy, associate in applied science, major in general business, accounting concentration.

LEESVILLE – Kendell Maquel Blizzard, certificate in funeral services; and Ashley M. Maricle, certificate in massage therapy.

PROSPERITY – Courtney V. Stone, associate in applied science, major in general business, management concentration.

SALUDA – Nicotre Lashonta Brunson, associate in applied science major in administrative office technology, medical coding/billing concentration; ***Michael Barrett Crumpton, associate in applied science, major in computer technology, programming concentration; *Allison Elizabeth Robertson, associate in applied science, major in general technology, surgical technology concentration; **Kayla Lashae’ Stephens, associate in arts; and Christall Amanda Thomas, diploma in applied science, major in medical assisting.

WARD – *Brenton Garrett Gilliland, associate in general technology, welding concentration.

 

UNION COUNTY

UNION – Fedetra Ja-Nece Foster, certificate in funeral services.

WHITMIRE – Donna Whitmire, diploma in applied science, major in practical nursing.

 

OUT OF STATE

BRUNSWICK, Ga. – **Shelley Lee Griffis, diploma in applied science, major in welding.

ELBERTON, Ga. – Micah Brianna Lovinggood, associate in applied science, major in nursing.

LINCOLNTON, Ga. – Renee Sue Giovengo, diploma in applied science, major in practical nursing; and Michael Shaun Glass, associate in applied science, major in nursing.

FAYETTEVILLE, N.C. – **Kimberly Thomas, associate in applied science, major in administrative office technology, legal concentration.

 

***Summa Cum Laude-4.0      **Magna Cum Laude-3.75-3.99         *Cum Laude-3.5-3.74